• 16th March - Year 2 Dragon Discovery Thursday 22nd March Read more »
  • 16th March - Sport Relief Friday 23rd March 2018 Read more »
  • 16th March - Eco Ranger for Year 2 Wednesday 21st March Read more »
  • 8th March - Easter Holidays Read more »
  • 7th March - Easter Book Fair 20th 21st and 22nd March Read more »

The Staff


Penhale Infant School Staff

Head Teacher                      Mrs K Keller

Deputy Head teacher         Miss C Morris


Senco                                  Mrs C Filson


Nursery  - Sea horse Class

Nursery Manager                Mrs C Filson 

Teaching Assistants           Miss N Paffett and  Miss M Hargreaves


Reception   Foundation Stage

Clownfish class

Teachers                              Miss C Morris   

Teaching Assistants           Mrs J White  


Starfish class

Teachers                              Mrs N Doig and Mrs C Young

Teaching Assistants           Mrs T Martin  


Jellyfish class

Teacher                                Mrs F Baxter 

Teaching Assistants           Mrs D Stickland


Year one

Orca Class                          

Teachers                              Miss H MacDonald 

Teaching Assistant             Mrs C Hamer 


Angelfish class

Teacher                                Mrs R Turish

Teaching Assistant             Mrs A Tozer

SEN Support                       Mrs S Smith and Mrs S Nicholls


Turtle class

Teacher                               Miss P Irving

Teaching Assistants          Mrs S Jeram 


 Year two

Swordfish class

Teacher                               Ms N James and Mrs L Everitt 

Teaching Assistants          Mrs K Champney and Mrs M Ahmed (SEN Support)


Dolphin class

Teacher                               Mrs A Lempriere and Mrs T Gumede

Teaching Assistants          Mrs J Heap 


Shark class

Teacher                                Mrs C Ward 

Teaching Assistants           Ms C Hall 



Mrs P Johnson - Teaching across year groups


Teaching Assistants

Mrs M Dineen               Interventions

Mrs T Rahman             Teaching Assistant across year groups

MIss C Noice                ELSA/SEN Support 



Administrative Staff

Admin/Finance Manager        Mrs K Donnelly

Admin/SIMS Officer                Mrs S Cake

Admin Assistant                     Mrs B Phillips

Home School Link Worker     Mrs H Hodgson


Site Manager 

Mr B Glanville



Mrs H Sartin   Mrs N Kubanova   Mrs K Patten  

Mrs M Levitt   Miss N Paffett        Ms N Franks 


Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior Supervisor Mrs C Jupe 

Supervisory Assistants            

Mrs N Glass                  Ms J Ariol                     Mrs B Dandy

Mrs A Foster                Mrs R Fair                     Mrs M Khatun

Miss S Coutts              Miss J Todd                  Mrs E Moore (Nursery)    

Mrs C Webb